1978 Edison Court
Chula Vista, CA 91915
$ 629,000
Price
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,215 Sq. Ft.
$518 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Erika Walker (DRE# 01273104) at Compass.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Live your best life in the heart of Millenia, Otay Ranch’s most vibrant and walkable urban community. This gorgeous townhome offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday convenience, situated just steps away from the sparkling community pool and playground. The main level is designed for connection, featuring a bright, open-concept layout where the kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious living and family area. The oversized kitchen island is the true heart of the home—perfect for hosting friends, casual morning coffee, or keeping the chef company while they work. Upstairs, you’ll find two generous bedrooms and the ultimate functional perk: a dedicated laundry room right where the clothes are kept. Beyond the stylish interior, this home is built for the future with energy-efficient solar and a tankless water heater to keep your footprint small and your utility bills low. The lifestyle here is unmatched. Leave the car in the garage and stroll to local restaurants, lush parks, and all the community activities that make Millenia such a sought-after destination. It’s fresh, it’s fun, and it’s ready for you to move right in.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now